Your browser does not support JavaScript!

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – Lusso Tesoro (Holdings) Limited (Company Registration Number 10196600)

Who we are? Lusso Tesoro (Holdings) Limited (company number: 10196600) (We) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

How to contact us. You can contact us by writing to us at 804 Merlin Park, Ringtail Road, Burscough, Lancashire, L40 8JY or [email protected], or by phoning us on +44 (0) 1704 607013. Data Protection Officer. Our Data Protection Officer is Curtis Webster and he can be contacted on [email protected]

About this policy. This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us when:
(i) Browsing our website at https://lussotesoro.co.uk/.
(ii) The provision of investor information packs.
(iii) Engaging into contracted services with us.

It also provides information about the various rights you have in respect of the personal data we hold about you and how to exercise these. By engaging into a contract for goods or services with Lusso Tesoro Holdings Limited, you are accepting our use of your personal data in following way.

What personal data do we hold about you?

When you engage our services. We will collect your name, email address, address and other details/other personal data you provide, including:
• the time, quantum and date of payments that have been made,
• your name, e-mail address, and phone number provided by the customer,
• the billing address entered by the customer,
• bank details of the payment method used by the customer.

When you browse our Website. We will collect your IP address. We will also collect your name, contact details and any personal data contained in your message when you communicate with us through our Website.

The technical and usage data set out above which we collect when you use the Software and your IP address which we collect when you browse our Website are collectively referred to as Technical and Usage Data. (TUD)

Please also see our cookies policy accessible on our Website, for further information about the cookies we may set when you access our Website.

When you communicate directly with us.

We will collect your name, address and other details/other personal data you provide, including:
• the time, quantum and date of payments that have been made,
• the phone number provided by the customer,
• the billing address entered by the customer,
• bank details and the payment method used by the customer.

Do we store payment details?
Yes we do store payment details on secured services via our third party provider – Google Drive, based in Dublin, Republic of Ireland.

All transactions take place off site through a third party, Castle Trust Group (as Security Trustee), Suite 932 Europort, Gibraltar.

How do we use the personal data we hold about you and what lawful basis do we rely on for doing so?

Where you have contracted us for our services. We use your personal data for the purpose of providing the services to you, (subject always to the terms of any agreement we have with you in respect of the contracted service). Our lawful basis for using your personal data is to carry out a contract entered into between us and you or your business for the provision of the service.

We use Technical and Usage Data to understand how users use our Website, being able to address faults and maintain security and improving our Website. Our lawful basis for this use is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests (being those reasons specified). We rely on your consent to the setting of cookies and other electronic identifiers, please see our cookies policy for further information.

Sharing your personal data.

We use a third party hosting service (currently Google Drive) to host any third party service you use . Your personal data may be transferred to these service providers for these purposes. If you make any payments directly, your payment details will be processed by Castle Trust Group (as Security Trustee), Suite 932 Europort, Gibraltar. Payments are directly made from the investor to Castle Trust Group as Security Trustee and not held directly by Lusso Teroso Holdings Limited.

If you are a user within the European Economic Area (EEA), we will not transfer your data outside of the EEA.

We will not provide or sell your details to any third part for marketing purposes.

Required disclosures to third parties.

We may make the following disclosures of your personal information to third parties where required:

(i)In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we will disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
(ii)If Lusso Tesoro (Holdings) Limited or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its users may be one of the transferred assets.
(iii)If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply the licence terms in respect of the Software; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Lusso Tesoro Holdings Limited, our clients or users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction. Where we store your personal data. Hard copy information is stored at our offices.

Electronic data is stored by our hosting service in Google Drive, Republic of Ireland. Where you are a resident in the EEA, we will not transfer any personal data we collect from you to a destination outside the European Economic Area.

How we will protect your data.

All personal data you provide to us is stored on our secure servers, hosted by Google Drive which has in place network and web application firewalls, encryption in transit, monitoring tools and access controls. These security measures are monitored and may be updated from time to time.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted using our Software or the Website; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

How long we will store your personal data.

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting or reporting requirements. Our retention periods will depend on why we are holding your personal data.

(i)For the purpose of fulfilling our contracted services: Individual Users: We will retain your personal data for up to 24 months post cessation of our contracted services;
(ii)For the purpose of technical analysis: When using any of our contracted services or the Website, we will retain Technical and Usage Data for three months following collection.

We may delete your personal data earlier than this if the engagement is terminated. We may also retain your personal data for a longer period in the event of a complaint or contemplation of legal proceedings.

You have various rights in respect of your personal data.

You have various rights in respect of your personal data, as follows:

(i) a right of access to a copy of the personal data we hold about you;
(ii) a right to object or restrict processing that is likely to cause or is causing damage or distress to you, and a right to restrict;
(iii) a right to object to decisions being taken by automated means;
(iv) a right in certain circumstances to have inaccurate personal data rectified, blocked, erased or destroyed; (v)a right to request a transfer of your personal data;
(vi) a right to withdraw consent at any time; and (vii)a right to claim compensation for damages caused by a breach of the Act.4

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at [email protected], or by phone on +44 (0) 1704 607013

We may make changes to our privacy policy. Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be notified to you the first time you use the Software following such change, and this policy will be available to you on the Website.

Your right to make a complaint in respect of our use of your personal data. You have the right to complain in respect of our use of your personal data. If you are a UK resident, your complaint would normally be addressed to the Information Commissioner’s Office. Please contact us before you escalate your complaint.

You can contact us in respect of your personal data.
Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to Lusso Tesoro Holdings Limited, whose registered offices are situated at Heritage House, 9b Hoghton Street, Southport, England, PR9 0TE or via this email address, [email protected]